Country:

Australia

Embassy Name:

Embassy of Australia

Address:

1601 Massachusetts Avenue, NW

City/State/Zip:

Washington, DC 20036

Phone:

(202) 797-3000

Fax/Internet:

(202) 797-3331, 3414

National Holiday:

Office Hours:

H. E. Mr. Kim Christian Beazley

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Mr. Graham Hugh Fletcher

Deputy Chief of Mission

Mr. Andrew William Chandler

Minister Counselor

Mr. David Harry Dutton

Minister Counselor

Mr. Ben Milton

Counselor

Ms. Kelly Ralston

Minister Counselor

Mr. Hugh Jeffrey

Minister Counselor

Mr. Mauro Kolobaric

Minister Counselor & Consul General

Ms. Amanda Sayegh

Minister Counselor (Economic)

Ms. Catherine Jane Raper

Minister Counselor

Mr. Alasdair Gordon

Minister Counselor

Dr. Chris Parker

Minister Counselor (Agriculture)

Ms. Rachel Stephen Smith

Minister Counselor

Mr. Christopher Hayden Teal

Minister Counselor

Ms. Janette Haughton

Minister Counselor

Mr. Cameron Robert Archer

Counselor

Mr. Mark Stewart Darby

Counselor

Ms. Julie Pettrey

Counselor

Dr. Torgny Josefsson

Counselor

Ms. Andrea Karen Gleason

Counselor

Mr. Michael Jason Hughes

Counselor

Ms. Jan Michelle Hutton

Counselor (Congressional)

Ms. Cathy Raper

Minister Counselor (Trade)

Mr. David Francis Keith

Counselor

Counselor (Police Liaison)

Ms. Michael Stuart Kelsey

Ms. Michelle Catherine Mosey

Counselor

Ms. Jonnine “Susan Negus

Counselor

Ms. Jane Bernadette O’Dwyer

Counselor

Mr. David Lempriere Hammond

Counselor (Transport)

Mr. Brett Schuppan

Counselor

Mr. Justin Kevin Whyatt

Counselor

Ms. Sarah Davison

First Secretary

Mr. Alex Norton

First Secretary

Ms. Helen Seidel

First Secretary

Mr. Spiros Drossos

First Secretary

Mr. Ben Cass

First Secretary

Mr. Jonathan Paul Hogg

First Secretary

Ms. Andrea Humphrys

First Secretary

Ms. Suzanne Lee Marner

First Secretary

Mrs. Nina Martin

First Secretary

Mr. Terrence David Mastersen

First Secretary

Ms. Kendra Amy Morony

First Secretary

Mr. James William Nation

First Secretary

Mr. Alex Norton

First Secretary

Ms. Cindy Louise Rose

Counselor (Political)

Mr. Marco Salvio

First Secretary

Mr. John Pye

First Secretary

Mrs. Kalaichelvi Shivasabesan

First Secretary & Consul

Mr. Anthony McClement

First Secretary (Police Liaison)

Mr. Arzan Minoo Tarapore

First Secretary

Ms. Jennifer Clare Answorth

Second Secretary

Mr. John Stanley

Second Secretary

Ms. Robyn Anne Cook

Second Secretary

Mr. Mathew Connolly

Second Secretary

Mr. Greg Illingworth

Second Secretary

Ms. Rachael West

Third Secretary

Dr. Brian Edward Hanlon

Attaché

Major General Timothy Joseph McOwan

Defense Attaché

Air Commodore James Brown

Air Attaché and Assistant Defense Attaché

Colonel Jeffrey Martin Quirk

Assisstant Defense Attaché

Lieutenant Colonel Chiiip Norman Saint

Assistant Defense Attaché

Brigadier Barry Neil McManus

Assistant Defense & Military Attaché

Lieutenant Colonel Mitchell Craig Kent

Assistant Military AttachéAssistant Military Attaché

Commander David Anthony Wright

Assistant Naval Attaché

Wing Commander Stephen James Coutts

Assistant Naval & Air Attaché

Commodore Stephen Peter Woodall

Naval Attaché and Assistant Defense Attaché

Dr. Darren Sutton

Attaché (Defence Science)


Return to Results Page.